GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION

on our website

 

1. In general

 

1.1 Protecting your privacy when using our website www.nemetova-prima.hr is extremely important to us.

Responsible for protecting personal information on this site is the Nemetova-Prima Health Care Institution, Nemetova 2, 10000 Zagreb, OIB: 15051150334 as the Head of Personal Data Processing.

1.2 We process your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) and the Law on Implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation (NN 42/2018).

 

1.3 This Policy on personal data protection applies solely to the website www.nemetova-prima.hr and not to web sites linked by link and visible through our website.

 

1.4 By accepting this Policy on personal data protection by clicking when contacting and/or ordering and/or filling out a questionnaire, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to the processing of your personal data as determined by this Policy.

 

2. Security

We store personal information in accordance with our integrated security standards and, where applicable, use cryptographic methods of data protection and improve security measures to prevent abuse of the personal data of respondents.

We do not allow unauthorized collection, processing or use of personal information, and we apply the policy of restricting access to information to only that information required to provide a particular service, in accordance with our internal decisions.

We protect personal information from unauthorized access, use, alteration and loss, regardless of whether it is stored in paper or electronic form.

 

3. Processing of personal data

3.1 We process personal information that you enter on our site independently. The information is collected through available web forms to complete surveys, quizzes, questionnaires and contact with our workers. The processing of personal information is necessary to provide our services through the website.

 

3.2 Information we process through our website

 

3.2.1 For the purpose of filling out the contact form and ordering an appointment, whem sending the contact form, the information from the contact field is processed:

– Name

– e-mail address

– personal information you provide to us in the “message” field

Legal basis: legitimate interest

Shelf life: 1 year, except in case of realization or defense of legal requirements

 

3.2.2 For the purpose of applying online for the First Aid Course, the information from the contact field:

– Name

– e-mail address

– personal information you provide to us in the “message” field

Legal basis: legitimate interest

Shelf life: 1 year, except in case of realization or defense of legal requirements

 

3.2.3 For the purpose of completing the driving license questionnaire, , the information from the contact field:

– type of driver’s license

– chronic illness, condition, anomaly (if applicable)

– name and surname

– e-mail address

– telephone or mobile phone number

– personal information you provide to us in the “message” field

Legal basis: legitimate interest

Shelf life: 1 year, except in case of realization or defense of legal requirements

 

3.2.4 For the purpose of completing the questionnaire – Are you in a misdemeanor – Occupational health – data from the questionnaire field:

– name and surname

– e-mail address

– telephone or mobile phone number

– personal information you provide to us in the “message” field

Legal basis: legitimate interest

Shelf life: 1 year, except in case of realization or defense of legal requirements

 

3.2.5 In order to fulfill the request for the exercise of Your rights, the following information is processed:

– e-mail address

– name, street and number, postal code, place

– telephone number (mobile or landline number)

Legal basis: legitimate interest

Shelf life: 6 years, unless legal requirements are being pursued or defended

 

3.2.6 For the purpose of informing you about our products, discounts and promotions, and improving our services, your e-mail address, which you provided when contacting / ordering for the term, will be processed, but only if you confirm that you wish to receive our newsletters.

You can withdraw your consent at any time using the unsubscribe option at the bottom of our newsletter or through the appropriate setting in your account.

Legal basis: consent

Storage period: until consent is withdrawn

 

 

4. Web cookies:

When you visit our website, cookies automatically collect personal information.

Our sites use standard web cookies. These are small pieces of code that your browser automatically executes, and are required to properly display page content on all devices without using them. The information that is collected is information about your browser and is used to remember your location on the pages in the event of a session being interrupted, to monitor the movement of users to improve the functionality of the pages and to improve your user experience.

The cookie that accompanies your session remains active for 45 minutes or until your browser is turned off.

Cookies we set to improve your user experience and that allow you to adjust the display settings on the online store page remain active for 12 months or until deleted from the browser.

In addition to these standard cookies, we also use Google Analytics cookies to track your behavior on the page. These cookies store information about how visitors use the site, including the number of pages viewed, where the visitors came from, and the number of visits, all in order to simplify the use of our sites and provide the best experience for you. You can find more information about them at http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html.

Please note – Web cookies can be deleted using your browser settings, and instructions on how to remove them can be found by using the ‘Help’ feature in your browser or on the browser manufacturer’s pages.

More information about what cookies are, what they serve, and how to remove them from the most common browsers can be found at http://www.aboutcookies.org.uk/

 

5. The rights that you own:

5.1 Right of Access – You can ask for confirmation of whether your data is being processed, for what purpose and to what extent

 

5.2 Right of correction – To change incorrect personal information, log in to your account and make the necessary corrections yourself.

 

5.3 Right to be deleted – you can request the deletion of your personal data if the purpose for which it was collected no longer exists, if it is for unlawful processing, if the processing disproportionately affects your protected legitimate interests or the processing of the data is based on your consent that you have withdrawn.

However, there are other reasons that may be contrary to the complete erasure of your personal information, such as explicitly mandated storage, existence, exercise or defense of legal claims, and the like.

 

5.4 Data Transfer Right – Data that you have provided to us and which we process on the basis of your consent or for the purpose of executing the contract, and their processing is carried out in an automated way, will be provided to you at your request in a structured, standard and machine-readable form. If technically feasible, we can transfer them directly to another processing manager at your request.

 

5.5 Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your data:

– if you dispute the accuracy of your personal information during a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the information

– if the processing is illegal but you have refused the deletion and are instead seeking to restrict data processing

– if we no longer need your personal information for the intended purpose and you still need it to set up or defend legal claims

– if you have objected to the processing of personal data, awaiting confirmation that the legitimate reasons of the processing manager exceed your reasons

 

5.6 Right to an Objection or Complaint – If we process your personal data in the public interest or process it based on the needs of our legitimate interests, you may object to the processing of the data if you believe there is a stronger interest in protecting your personal data. You can object to submitting marketing materials at any time.

 

5.7 Right of Appeal – If you believe that in the processing of your approved information we have violated the rules on protection of personal data and thus violated your interests, rights and freedoms, please contact us so that we can clarify any possible questions.

In addition to us directly, with your complaint or complaint, you can also contact the Supervisory Body for Personal Data Protection in the Republic of Croatia – Agency for Personal Data Protection (AZOP), Martićeva 14, 10000 Zagreb.

 

5.8 We will provide information on the actions taken within one month from the date of receipt of your request.

If the processing of the application is complex or there are a large number of requests, this deadline can be extended by another two months, but in this case we will inform you of the reasons for the possible extension of the deadline.

Also, if we are unable to act on your request, we will inform you of our decision, stating the reasons for such a decision, and the possibility of filing a complaint or appeal to the Personal Data Protection Agency.

In the event that the requests are manifestly ill-founded or excessive, especially because of their frequent repetition, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs or refuse to act on the request.

 

Download: Claim Form

 

6. Terms and Conditions

The terms of this Privacy Policy on our website and cookies govern the use of cookies and all information collected during the application of this Privacy Policy, except for third-party cookies.

We reserve the right to amend this Policy to inform you of new ways to protect your personal information on our site.

At the same time, please read our General Policy on Personal Data Protection, which is also published on our website, regarding the general processing of personal data by the Nemetova-Prima Health Care Institution.

 

To exercise your rights and any additional questions, please contact us:

 

 

 

Data Protection Officer:

Vlado Rašić

E-mail: gdpr@nemetova-prima.hr

Telephone: +385 (0) 1 4693 103

 

Contact information of the Processing Manager:

Nemetova-Prima Health Care Facility

Nemetova 2, 10000 Zagreb

OIB: 15051150334

Phone: +385 (0) 1 4693 103

Email: info@nemetova-prima.hr

 

Zagreb, May 25, 2018.